Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

ROCIO TORRES ROBLEDILLO with C.I.F. 03130744F and address in AVENIDA DE BUENDÍA, 11, 19005 GUADALAJARA, is the owner of the website www.spaininthebag.com (“Website” on forward).

ROCIO TORRES ROBLEDILLO guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the User in the Website and in compliance with the provisions of the Law.

a) All personal data provided to ROCIO TORRES ROBLEDILLO will be treated according to the Organic Law 15/1999 de 13 de December of Personal data protection an the RD 1720/2007 of 21st December and they will be included in the USERS OF THE WEBSITE file created and maintained under the responsibility of ROCIO TORRES ROBLEDILLO, which has been duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

b) The data are collected for the following purposes:

(i) management, study and resolution of queries and

(ii) delivery of advertising and commercial by electronic means, about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of various natures. If you authorize the process of their personal data with this purpose, please tick the box ().

c) In the collection and processing of personal data they have been taken adequate security measures to avoid loss, unauthorized access or manipulation thereof, in accordance with the provisions of the Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21st December

d) ROCIO TORRES ROBLEDILLO is committed to protecting the confidential information to which she has access.

e) ROCIO TORRES ROBLEDILLO won’t use in any case the personal data that you put at her disposal to provide services to third parties other than those referred to in paragraph b) hereof or, if necessary, to achieve its own activities.

f) The User certifies that is older than 14 years and therefore has the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of personal data and all in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

g) The User may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data and the right to withdraw consent for any of the afore mentioned purposes, sending ROCIO TORRES ROBLEDILLO email to info@spaininthebag.com, where clearly stating contact details, which must be accompanied by a copy of your ID / NIF or document which proving their identity.

h) The user authorizes the automatic processing of personal data provided in the terms indicated. To do this, press the "SEND" button which is the data collection form.